Classical Gardens #3844021 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3844021
No: CL61387930 (by agent)

Tai Po Classical Gardens [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(2-12|15/F),Block 8,Phase Ii
Super Bargain Price Per Square Foot! 3-Bedroom Suite With Large Living Room And Key Available For Im

Large residential estate with practical layout, spacious living room and bedrooms, balcony, outdoor swimming pool, and shuttle bus to MTR station.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
11 hours ago posted
Visited#24
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$8.2 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.46 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,106 ft²
Unit Price: @7,414
Saleable Area
883 ft²
Unit Price: @9,287
Estate
Classical Gardens Phase II
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Low Floor(2-12|15/F),BLOCK 8,PHASE II
Building age: 31 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
8 Ma Wo Road
Wan Hang House, Wan Tau Tong Estate( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 02,g/f,retail Blk Of Richwood Park,33 Lo Fai Road, Tai Po
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 20
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Eva Leung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-449000
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Lau Lap Man   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-256137

Classical Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
865ft²
HKD$7.98 M
@ $9,225
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
888ft²
HKD$8.9 M
@ $10,023
-
Classical Gardens | Flat A, 10/F, Block 6
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
826ft²
HKD$8.18 M
@ $9,903
+ 68.5%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
582ft²
HKD$5.21 M
@ $8,948
- 5.3%
2026-04-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
837ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $9,020
+ 16.2%
Classical Gardens | Flat F, 1/F, Block 11
2026-04-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $9,942
+ 126.7%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $9,669
- 23.2%
2026-04-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,176
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.