Cheung Fat Estate #3843764 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3843764
No: FIL894 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Cheung Fat Estate [Agency Ads]
Jingfa (Block 1), Room 30, Middle Floor
Cheapest Two-Bedroom Apartment With A Green Form (As Recommended By Centaline Property Agency)

Upholding the spirit of "Dedication equals professionalism," we treat people with sincerity, listen attentively, provide professional matching services, follow up continuously, act prudently, and seize every opportunity.
Free value-added services:
Property appraisal, bank referral, legal consultation, lawyer recommendation, building inspection service, renovation referral

Apartment
Public Housing
Golden Ads
8 days ago posted
Visited#428
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3 Millions
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
443 ft²
Unit Price: @6,772
Estate
Cheung Fat Estate
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Jingfa Building (Block 1), Room 30
Building age: 37 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.6 Tam Kon Shan Road
Cheung On Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a9)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tsing Yi Bbi - Cheung On Bus Terminus (a1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 308a, Level 3, Tsing Yi Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 9 Rental: 2
Centaline Property

Contact

Chan Kin Man   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-666006

Cheung Fat Estate - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-27
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $7,336
-
2026-04-14
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$2.35 M
@ $10,829
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
443ft²
HKD$2.7 M
@ $6,095
-
2026-03-27
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$2.05 M
@ $5,775
-
2026-03-13
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$2.37 M
@ $6,676
-
2026-01-12
Market Info
355ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,507
-
2025-12-05
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.33 M
@ $3,811
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
349ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $4,585
-
2025-11-28
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$0.8 M
@ $3,687
-
2025-11-19
Market Info
217ft²
HKD$0.73 M
@ $3,364
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.