The Harbourside #3842484 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3842484
No: h2910200 (by agent)

Kowloon Station The Harbourside [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(30-40|79/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Best Best Offer ~ Harbour View, With Balcony 3 Bedrooms

Top Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#129
View
Carpark
Sea view
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$45 Millions +
28Hse Valuation $45.755M
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$22.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,443 ft²
Unit Price: @31,185
Saleable Area
1,062 ft²
Unit Price: @42,373
Estate
The Harbourside
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(30-40|79/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 22 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Austin Road West (e1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Western Harbour Tunnel Bbi - Nga Cheung Road (c1)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-049822
Sell: 166 Rental: 132

Contact

Ms Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-622223
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Juli Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: s-432475
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Harbourside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Harbourside | Flat B, 56/F, Tower 1
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$47.88 M
@ $44,007
+ 158.8%
The Harbourside | Flat B, 60/F, Tower 2
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
1,088ft²
HKD$52.88 M
@ $48,603
+ 17.5%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 55/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
804ft²
HKD$23.2 M
@ $28,856
+ 19%
The Harbourside | Flat D, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20 M
@ $26,667
+ 19%
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,015ft²
HKD$28.8 M
@ $28,374
-
The Harbourside | Flat C, 10/F, Tower 1
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$20.8 M
@ $27,733
+ 19.4%
The Harbourside | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
750ft²
HKD$18.5 M
@ $24,667
+ 13.4%
The Harbourside | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
751ft²
HKD$19 M
@ $25,300
+ 7.5%
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,056ft²
HKD$33.28 M
@ $31,515
-
The Harbourside | Flat A, High, Block 3
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
805ft²
HKD$37.58 M
@ $46,683
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.