Wah Sun Building #3824698 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3824698
No: 040277 (by agent)

Mong Kok Wah Sun Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|23/F)
Rental Yields In Prime Locations Near The Mong Kok Mtr Station Can Reach 6%.

Two words: 1 bedroom, 1 living room; convenient transportation; complete living facilities.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
25 days ago posted
Visited#170
Created:2026-04-26 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.55 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.07 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
346 ft²
Unit Price: @10,260
Estate
Wah Sun Building
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|23/F),Wah Sun Building
Building age: 48 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.6-20 Yin Chong Street
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Soy Street Mong Kok (s23)( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 15, G/f, Apollo Shopping Center, No. 170 164-170號, Castle Peak Rd, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-070694
Sell: 248 Rental: 104
Hey Home Property Limited

Contact

Vanessa Leung

Personal License Number: S-415552

Wah Sun Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
333ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $9,880
+ 40%
2026-02-06
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.23 M
+ 98.2%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.2 M
-
2025-11-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.15 M
+ 271.5%
2025-09-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
302ft²
HKD$3.1 M
@ $10,265
+ 51.2%
2025-06-11
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
+ 409.1%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 226.1%
2024-11-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.88 M
+ 171.7%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
+ 89.5%
2023-11-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$4 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.