Chung Mei Building #3603663 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3603663
No: 000183 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Chung Mei Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(G-9|14/F)
中美樓

2房

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#212
Decoration
Simple
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell HKD$2.39 Millions
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.72 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
335 ft²
Unit Price: @7,134
Estate
Chung Mei Building
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(G-9|14/F),Chung Mei Building
Building age: 59 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.153 Tai Kok Tsui Road
Fuk Lee Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Larch Street Sitting-out Area( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, Shop A1g, Tai Fu Building, No.6-20 Tai Tsun Street, Kln
Company License Number: E-152856
Sell: 59 Rental: 51

Contact

Janny Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-050954

Chung Mei Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-09
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.68 M
+ 34.4%
2026-03-20
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.3 M
+ 83.3%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.29 M
@ $6,035
+ 448.1%
2026-03-06
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,055
+ 65%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
+ 109.8%
2026-01-15
Land Registry
400ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $6,200
+ 272.9%
2025-12-11
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,422
- 35.2%
2025-12-09
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $5,596
+ 71.3%
2025-12-03
Land Registry
545ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $6,422
-
2025-11-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.01 M
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.