Saxon Tower #3856414 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3856414
No: 77653 (by agent)

Lai Chi Kok Saxon Tower [Agency Ads]
Mtr Exit! *Landmark Commercial Lease, Rare 1 Bedroom, Beautifully Decorated.

*It only takes 2 minutes to walk to Lai Chi Kok MTR station, super convenient.
*One of the landmark commercial buildings in the area, there is a large parking lot downstairs! Very convenient to get in and out!
*1 room beautifully decorated, beautiful built-in furniture! Ready to rent and ready to use!

*Height of the floor: 14 feet!

*This rent does not include incidental expenses, the monthly incidental expenses of this unit are HKD: $7,719/month.

Industrial Building
Golden Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#152
View
Decoration
Offices use
City view
Good view
Luxury
24 hours Entrance
Terrace
Dedicated Mailbox
24 hours CCTV
Created:2026-05-20 | Updated:2026-05-20
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$17,900
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
557 ft²
Unit Price: @32.1
Comm./Ind.
Saxon Tower
Kowloon Lai Chi Kok
Building age: 20 Year
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$7,719
Address
7 Cheung Shun St.
Cheung Sha Wan Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lai Chi Kok Station( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Cheung Sha Wan Plaza, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Cheung Sha Wan
Company License Number: C-096871
Sell: 1 Rental: 59
Fo Sheng Property Agency Company Limited

Contact

Sauvichan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-555266
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-08
Market Info
Gross 609ft²
Leased HKD$15,834
@ $26
-
2026-03-02
Market Info
Gross 964ft²
Leased HKD$26,028
@ $27
-
2026-02-24
Market Info
Gross 1,833ft²
Leased HKD$47,658
@ $26
-
2026-01-21
Market Info
Gross 5,384ft²
Leased HKD$134,600
@ $25
-
Saxon Tower | High, Saxon Tower
2026-01-20
Market Info
Gross 5,384ft²
Leased HKD$134,600
@ $25
-
Saxon Tower | High, Saxon Tower
2026-01-19
Market Info
Gross 8,092ft²
Leased HKD$208,000
@ $26
-
Saxon Tower | Middle, Saxon Tower
2026-01-19
Market Info
Gross 1,833ft²
Leased HKD$45,800
@ $25
-
2026-01-16
Market Info
Gross 1,833ft²
Leased HKD$49,491
@ $27
-
2026-01-16
Market Info
Gross 8,092ft²
Leased HKD$210,392
@ $26
-
2026-01-16
Market Info
Gross 557ft²
Leased HKD$14,482
@ $26
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.