The Oakhill #3857387 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3857387
No: SA454952 (by agent)

Wan Chai The Oakhill [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Mid Floor(20-31|57/F), Middle Floor
Wan Chai Landmark Tower | High-Rise Furnished 3-Bedroom Suite | Balcony Mansion With Maid's Room

Property Name: The Oakhill
Specific address: 28 Wood Road, Wan Chai
Unit type: High-rise unit (high-rise with excellent openness, ventilation and natural light)
Layout: 3 bedrooms (1 ensuite) + 1 maid's room + 1 terrace + 2 bathrooms
Dual-railway hub: Approximately a 7-minute walk to MTR Wan Chai Station or Causeway Bay Station, providing diverse options for connecting to the MTR core lines; buses and minibus lines shuttle between Hong Kong Island and Kowloon right downstairs, and you can al ...

Apartment
Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Lai Sun
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#37
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-21 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$54,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,161 ft²
Unit Price: @46.9
Saleable Area
875 ft²
Unit Price: @62.3
Estate
The Oakhill
HK Island Wan Chai
Block and Unit: Unit B,Mid Floor(20-31|57/F),The Oakhill
Building age: 15 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Wood Road
Burrows Street, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Heard Street, Wan Chai Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Heard Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 15/f, 128 Connaught Road Central, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-095360
Sell: 25 Rental: 29
Harvest Property Limited

Contact

Himson Sin   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-606226
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Oakhill - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
666ft²
Leased HKD$46,500
@ $70
-
2026-01-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$39,000
@ $57
-
2024-07-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $60
-
2024-07-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$39,500
@ $58
-
2024-04-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$37,000
@ $54
-
2024-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $48
-
2023-09-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
681ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $53
-
2023-08-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
681ft²
Leased HKD$35,500
@ $52
-
2023-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
834ft²
Leased HKD$45,000
@ $54
-
2023-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
681ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $51
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.