Festival City #3855332 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3855332
No: M351228559 (by agent)

Tai Wai Festival City [Agency Ads]
Unit Sc,Low Floor(2-12|58/F),Tower 2,Phase Iii
名城4房出租

This unit is close to the subway station, faces southeast, and is well-ventilated from north to south.
Four bedrooms plus a maid's suite make it ideal for families.

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#67
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$42,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,264 ft²
Unit Price: @33.2
Saleable Area
958 ft²
Unit Price: @43.8
Estate
Festival City PHASE III
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit SC,Low Floor(2-12|58/F),TOWER 2,PHASE III
Building age: 16 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Low Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Mei Tin Road
Mei Chung Court, Mei Tin Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Mei Chung Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
May Shing Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 11,g/f Grandway Garden ,shatin,nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 12 Rental: 14
Midland Realty

Contact

Zhang Haiyan

Personal License Number: S-712263

Festival City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
785ft²
Leased HKD$33,600
@ $43
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
785ft²
Leased HKD$33,600
@ $43
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
679ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-07
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
679ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
785ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $43
-
2026-05-06
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
785ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $43
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
784ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $43
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
784ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $43
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
677ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony