Soyo #3854010 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3854010
No: SA455978 (by agent)

Mong Kok Soyo [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(16-26|26/F),Soyo
One-Bedroom Apartment On A Very High Floor In A Prime Location; Key Available For Immediate Viewing.

*Guangxin Real Estate has multiple branches serving you:
Shop A2, G/F, 383 Shanghai Street, Yau Ma Tei
Shop B, G/F, 24 Shantung Street, Mong Kok
Shop 2, G/F, 323 Ferry Street, Mong Kok
Shop 1C2, G/F, 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Chun Wo
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#71
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
228 ft²
Unit Price: @72.4
Estate
Soyo
Kowloon Mong Kok
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(16-26|26/F),SOYO
Building age: 2 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.63 Soy Street
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1c2, G/f., Tai Shing Building, No. 70 Ivy Street, Tai Kok Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-054984
Sell: 143 Rental: 86

Contact

Carson Ho   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-233133
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Kola Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: E-460170
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Biu Lam Name Card

Personal License Number: S-627271
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mark Kung   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-221398
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Soyo - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-09-08
Market Info
193ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $60
-
2025-09-01
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
153ft²
Leased HKD$10,000
@ $65
-
2025-08-22
Market Info
153ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $69
-
2025-07-05
Market Info
151ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $70
-
2025-05-20
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
228ft²
Leased HKD$13,900
@ $61
-
2024-12-05
Market Info
151ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $86
-
2024-10-08
Market Info
Balcony
160ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $88
-
2024-09-08
Market Info
Balcony
168ft²
Leased HKD$11,500
@ $68
-
2024-08-25
Market Info
Balcony
160ft²
Leased HKD$10,500
@ $66
-
2024-08-17
Market Info
Balcony
152ft²
Leased HKD$12,300
@ $81
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.