Novum West #3852949 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3852949
No: D228987 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Novum West [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
Well Presented Apartment In A Decent Location Of Shek Tong Tsui To Let

Location
• Prime location with walking distance to public transport
Structure & layout
• Modern style decoration and wooden flooring
• Spacious living and dining room with high ceiling and neat wall painting
• Master bedroom can be furnished with king size bed, wardrobe and dressing table
• Other bedrooms can be furnished with double bed and wardrobe
• Kitchen with various of built-in appliances including washer, oven, stove and fridge, and plenty of cabinets with white counter top
• Bathroom is ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#67
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$38,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
540 ft²
Unit Price: @70.4
Estate
Novum West
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(18-28|39/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 460 Queen's Road West
Shek Tong Tsui Complex, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Tong Tsui Uc Complex( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hill Road, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 4a, 123 Hollywood Road, Hollywood Terrace, Sheung Wan
Company License Number: C-087748
Sell: 99 Rental: 11
Property-link Agency Limited

Contact

Cruz Ma

Personal License Number: E-450007

Novum West - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $73
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
195ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $103
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
1 Room
330ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $67
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
230ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $74
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
Balcony
230ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $78
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
551ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $64
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
Balcony
230ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $80
-
2026-04-05
Market Info
2 Rooms
503ft²
Leased HKD$37,500
@ $75
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
427ft²
Leased HKD$31,500
@ $74
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
540ft²
Leased HKD$36,000
@ $67
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.