The Haddon #3851673 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3851673
No: A12345 (by agent)

Hung Hom The Haddon [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|29/F), Middle Floor
Welcome To Schedule A Viewing! This Is A Brand New Apartment That's Sure To Be Rented.

There are other introductions.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#482
Simple
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$15,300
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
260 ft²
Unit Price: @58.8
Estate
The Haddon
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|29/F),The Haddon
Building age: 1 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Whampoa Street
Gillies Avenue South( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Hom South Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Bulkeley Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: To Kwa Wan
Company License Number: C-092813
Rental: 1
Kai Tak Hub Property Limited

Contact

Linda Chan   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-473215
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Haddon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
270ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $56
-
2026-05-01
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $61
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$17,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
266ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $60
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
262ft²
Leased HKD$16,300
@ $62
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $67
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
284ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $58
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
1 Room
262ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $60
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
276ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $60
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.