Grand Mayfair #3850948 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850948
No: CE51437613 (by agent)

Yuen Long Grand Mayfair [Agency Ads]
Unit A5,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 8,Ii
A High-Rise Apartment In Park Lane With A Bright And Airy 2-Bedroom Layout, Priced At $21,000 And Eq

Rarely available! Two-bedroom unit on a very high floor of Park Lane, with a usable area of 521 sq ft.
The entire house faces southwest, with an extra-large balcony overlooking the beautiful blue gardens and swimming pool of the estate.
Featuring top-tier international appliances, brand-new decor, and a separate multi-purpose storage room with practical space.
Now available for rent at only $21,000! Don't miss out! Schedule a viewing!

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#55
Induction Hob
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$20,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
521 ft²
Unit Price: @39.3
Estate
Grand Mayfair Grand Mayfair II
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit A5,High Floor(8-19|19/F),Tower 8,Grand Mayfair II
Building age: 2 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Rental Start Date
Rental Available now
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.29 Kam Ho Road
Kam Ho Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 99 Rental: 8
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Justin Sung

Personal License Number: S-673838

Grand Mayfair - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
351ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-16
Market Info
1 Room
351ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $44
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
826ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $36
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
762ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
762ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $39
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
826ft²
Leased HKD$30,000
@ $36
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
762ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $42
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
762ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $39
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
519ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $39
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
519ft²
Leased HKD$20,500
@ $39
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.