Baycrest #3850685 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850685
No: B0132996 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Baycrest [Agency Ads]
Unit F,Low Floor(3-13|30/F),Block 4
High-Quality Residential Property By The Sea In Ma'anshan, 2 Bedrooms And Living Room, Spacious Room

High-quality seaside residence in Ma'anshan, 2 bedrooms, spacious living room, pet-friendly, swimming pool, well-managed garden, quiet amidst the bustling city, close to Heng'an Station on the Tunma Line, convenient transportation with direct village bus to University Station and Ma'anshan city center.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#75
View
Decoration
Pet friendly
Garden view
Swimming Pool View
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$21,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
795 ft²
Unit Price: @27.4
Saleable Area
586 ft²
Unit Price: @37.2
Estate
Baycrest
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit F,Low Floor(3-13|30/F),BLOCK 4
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
West
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 8 Hang Ming Street
Heng On( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Vista Paradiso, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Vista Paradiso( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 9, G/f , Fortune City One Plus, 2 Ngan Shing Street, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 730 Rental: 64

Contact

Sarah Li

Personal License Number: E-466649
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-28
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,104ft²
Leased HKD$43,500
@ $39
-
2026-01-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
Leased HKD$32,500
@ $35
-
2025-11-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
602ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $37
-
2025-09-24
Market Info
601ft²
Leased HKD$22,000
@ $37
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
933ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $30
-
2024-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
605ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $31
-
2024-09-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,113ft²
Leased HKD$33,000
@ $30
-
2024-08-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,113ft²
Leased HKD$32,500
@ $29
-
2024-07-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
602ft²
Leased HKD$21,000
@ $35
-
2024-06-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
602ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $38
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.