Ava128 #3850657 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850657

Sai Ying Pun Ava128 [Landlord Ads]
Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|29/F),Ava128
Owner-Owned Property With No Commission, 1 Minute Walk To Sai Ying Pun Mrt Station, Rare Clubhouse F

With balcony

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Apartment
HOQUEEN
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#216
Wardobe
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
227 ft²
Unit Price: @70.5
Estate
Ava128
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Low Floor(6-17|29/F),AVA128
Building age: 10 Year
Rental Start Date
2026-06-01
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.124-128 Des Voeux Road West
Ko Shing Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wilmer Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Contact

Mrs cheng

Contact Phone is hidden by user. You can leave your message.

Ava128 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-13
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $61
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2023-08-20
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $49
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$13,491
@ $59
-
2022-12-31
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $62
-
2022-09-01
Market Info
178ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $73
-
2022-08-28
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $51
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $46
-
2022-07-06
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $57
-
2022-04-01
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.