Upper River Bank #3850161 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3850161
No: CS78333729 (by agent)

Kai Tak Upper River Bank [Agency Ads]
Unit L,Mid Floor(18-28|40/F),Tower 2, Middle Floor
Selected Rentals | Spacious Two-Bedroom | Convertible To Three-Bedroom | Hot Properties - Act Fast!

With key available, you can view the property. It's near Kai Tak MTR station, and boasts a clubhouse, swimming pool, gym, and more. It's a landmark sports park and shopping mall, and a 10-minute drive from the High Speed Rail station.
34 Primary Schools Network, Ricacorp Properties, William Wang. One call is all it takes. Available 24/7 across Hong Kong, Kowloon, and the New Territories. Dedicated service for buying, selling, leasing, and leasing of commercial and industrial properties. Profess ...

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#65
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$31,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
585 ft²
Unit Price: @53
Estate
Upper River Bank
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit L,Mid Floor(18-28|40/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 5 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Muk Tai Street
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
5 min Walk
Trade And Industry Tower, Concorde Road( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kai Tak
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 83 Rental: 75
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

William Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-568376

Upper River Bank - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Upper River Bank | Flat E, Low, Tower 2
2026-04-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
586ft²
Leased HKD$29,500
@ $50
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
657ft²
Leased HKD$33,500
@ $51
-
Upper River Bank | Flat L, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
586ft²
Leased HKD$31,000
@ $53
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, Low, Tower 1
2026-04-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
479ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $48
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, Middle, Tower 2
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
333ft²
Leased HKD$17,500
@ $53
-
Upper River Bank | Flat D, Middle, Tower 1
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
657ft²
Leased HKD$35,500
@ $54
-
2026-04-01
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $54
-
Upper River Bank | Flat J, High, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
479ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $50
-
2026-03-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $51
-
Upper River Bank | Flat K, Middle, Tower 2
2026-03-11
Market Info
1 Room
Utility Platform
334ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $54
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.