Smithfield Terrace #3847380 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3847380
No: SM2200 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Smithfield Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(29-38|38/F),Block B
✪ Opposite Of Mtr Station✪Mtr 8 Mins To Central

✪Enquiry + 852 6997 88 33
✪Specialist of Merton, Manhattan Heights, Cadogan, Belchers Hill, Cayman Rise

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#261
View
Mountain view
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$14,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
292 ft²
Unit Price: @47.9
Saleable Area
221 ft²
Unit Price: @63.3
Estate
Smithfield Terrace
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: High Floor(29-38|38/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 40 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
71-77 Smithfield
Kennedy Town( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Kennedy Town Station, Forbes Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A1, G/f, 49 Hau Wo Street Kennedy Town, Hk
Company License Number: C-042851
Sell: 16 Rental: 24
Universal Property Agency (global) Ltd.

Contact

Universal Property Agency  

Personal License Number: C-042851

Smithfield Terrace - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $52
-
2026-04-16
Market Info
1 Room
224ft²
Leased HKD$12,500
@ $56
-
Smithfield Terrace | Flat B3, High, Block B
2026-04-15
Market Info
1 Room
Roof
198ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $70
-
2026-02-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,800
@ $56
-
2026-01-15
Market Info
1 Room
221ft²
Leased HKD$13,800
@ $62
-
2025-12-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,300
@ $54
-
2025-12-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2025-11-29
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,750
@ $56
-
2025-11-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $48
-
2025-09-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
281ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.