Sorrento #3846870 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3846870
No: CW78558597 (by agent)

Kowloon Station Sorrento [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(42-52|81/F),Tower 1, Middle Floor
Bargain Property, Sea View, 2 Four-Bedroom Suites + Maid's Suite

Located on the Kowloon Peninsula, this property boasts the only pier and global internet access, just 3 minutes from Central and 20 minutes from Hong Kong International Airport. Hong Kong Island, Kowloon, and the New Territories are within easy reach. It offers comprehensive living amenities, practical and well-designed unit layouts, and is suitable for both owner-occupancy and investment. Situated above the Airport Express Kowloon Station with pre-check-in facilities, the property is also adjac ...

Apartment
Apartment
The Wharf
Top Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#80
View
Sea view
Created:2026-05-13 | Updated:2026-05-13
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$90,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
1,805 ft²
Unit Price: @49.9
Saleable Area
1,465 ft²
Unit Price: @61.4
Estate
Sorrento
Kowloon Kowloon Station
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(42-52|81/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 23 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Austin Road West
Kowloon Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Austin Station, Jordan Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Kowloon.
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 84 Rental: 52
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Christy

Personal License Number: S-566297

Sorrento - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
4 Rooms
1,296ft²
Leased HKD$81,000
@ $63
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
3 Rooms
853ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $50
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
3 Rooms
883ft²
Leased HKD$50,000
@ $57
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
633ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $55
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
847ft²
Leased HKD$46,000
@ $54
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
2 Rooms
625ft²
Leased HKD$35,000
@ $56
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$41,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-24
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$43,000
@ $57
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
3 Rooms
1,058ft²
Leased HKD$58,000
@ $55
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
Leased HKD$43,300
@ $58
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.