Kennedy 38 #3845399 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845399
No: C216131 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Kennedy 38 [Agency Ads]
Unit F,High Floor(23-33|33/F)
Kennedy 38

Kennedy 38 is located on Belcher Street in Kennedy Town and was completed in 2023 (3).
This rental unit is located on a high floor, unit F, with a usable area of 264 sq ft. It features an open-plan design, an open kitchen, and all appliances are provided.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#136
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$24,000
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
264 ft²
Unit Price: @90.9
Estate
Kennedy 38
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Unit F,High Floor(23-33|33/F), Kennedy 38
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.38 Belcher's Street
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
North Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港北角英皇道441-447號北角888商場1樓117室
Company License Number: C-051760
Rental: 9
Iperfect Property Limited

Contact

Jackson

Personal License Number: E-318114

Kennedy 38 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $87
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$24,000
@ $82
-
2026-04-22
Market Info
1 Room
293ft²
Leased HKD$23,500
@ $80
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
1 Room
333ft²
Leased HKD$25,000
@ $75
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
456ft²
Leased HKD$33,800
@ $74
-
2026-04-13
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
292ft²
Leased HKD$23,000
@ $79
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
298ft²
Leased HKD$25,800
@ $87
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
228ft²
Leased HKD$17,600
@ $77
-
2026-04-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
333ft²
Leased HKD$27,000
@ $81
-
2026-03-16
Market Info
265ft²
Leased HKD$20,000
@ $75
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.