The Pavilia Farm #3845308 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3845308
No: M351737401 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(31-41|51/F),Tower 3 (3B), I, Middle Floor
The Cheapest Three-Bedroom Apartment In The Pavilia Hill, Viewings Can Be Arranged. A Large Selectio

The Pavilia Farm, located above Tai Wai Station, is a luxury residential estate with access to three MTR lines: Tai Wai Station (East Rail, Tuen Ma, and Ma On Shan lines). It offers superb transportation access to Central, Admiralty, and Kowloon Tong, providing convenient and fast border crossings to the Mainland. Ideal for commuting and owner-occupancy. ️ Enjoy hassle-free living. The base connects directly to The Wai... The estate boasts a large shopping mall, supermarket, cinema, restaurants, ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#161
Decoration
With Electrical Appliance
Simple
All Electrical Appliance
Air conditioner
Washing Machine
Created:2026-05-12 | Updated:2026-05-12
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$29,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
550 ft²
Unit Price: @53.6
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm I
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(31-41|51/F),TOWER 3 (3B),The Pavilia Farm I
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A119b Level 1, New Town Plaza 3, Shatin
Company License Number: c-000982
Sell: 15 Rental: 16
Midland Realty

Contact

Ken   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-565729
English    Cantonese    Mandarin

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
Leased HKD$26,000
@ $58
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
752ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
533ft²
Leased HKD$28,000
@ $53
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
452ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Roof
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
452ft²
Leased HKD$25,600
@ $57
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
501ft²
Leased HKD$28,500
@ $57
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.