Ava128 #3844109 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3844109
No: 8528 (by agent)

Sai Ying Pun Ava128 [Agency Ads]
Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|29/F),Ava128
Fully Furnished With Appliances! 1 Minute From Sai Ying Pun Mrt Station, Open-Plan Apartment In A Re

The best bamboo shoots in the Central and Western District
10-year-old building with clubhouse, 1-minute walk from MTR station, 2 stops from HKU and Central, well-maintained, fully furnished and equipped with appliances, ready to move in! First come, first served!

Apartment
Apartment
HOQUEEN
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#304
With Electrical Appliance
Decoration
With Furniture
All Electrical Appliance
Simple
All Furniture
Created:2026-05-11 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$13,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
177 ft²
Unit Price: @78
Estate
Ava128
HK Island Sai Ying Pun
Block and Unit: Unit B,Low Floor(6-17|29/F),AVA128
Building age: 10 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.124-128 Des Voeux Road West
Ko Shing Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wilmer Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Shing Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 506 , 5/f, Tower 1, New World Tower, 18 Queen’s Road Central, Central, Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-101838
Rental: 1

Contact

Chau Hoi Man

Personal License Number: S669026

Ava128 - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-09-13
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$18,000
@ $61
-
2023-09-01
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $54
-
2023-08-20
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$14,500
@ $49
-
2023-08-01
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$13,491
@ $59
-
2022-12-31
Market Info
Balcony
Utility Platform
227ft²
Leased HKD$14,000
@ $62
-
2022-09-01
Market Info
178ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $73
-
2022-08-28
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $51
-
2022-08-01
Market Info
296ft²
Leased HKD$13,500
@ $46
-
2022-07-06
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$13,000
@ $57
-
2022-04-01
Market Info
227ft²
Leased HKD$12,000
@ $53
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.