The Wings #3843089 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843089
No: M251809958 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O The Wings [Agency Ads]
Room D, 28Th Floor, Middle Floor
Stellar Harbour Mid-Floor D Unit - 1 Minute To Mtr Station

Located in Tseung Kwan O city centre at Stellar Harbour, Tower 7, Phase 1 of Tian Jin. Just 1-minute walk to Tseung Kwan O MTR Station! Proximity to Baoyinghua Shopping Mall (5-minute walk) and Popcorn Phase 1 Car Park (4-minute walk) ensures complete lifestyle convenience.
Spacious & Practical Design
A well-proportioned 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit with 536 sq ft of practical area. Mid-floor D unit offers open views, excellent natural lighting—ideal for families and young professionals seeking c ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#86
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$24,500
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
693 ft²
Unit Price: @35.4
Saleable Area
536 ft²
Unit Price: @45.7
Estate
The Wings THE WINGS
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Room D, 28th Floor
Building age: 14 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
9 Tong Yin Street
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 178 Rental: 35
Midland Realty

Contact

Mei Zhang

Personal License Number: S-702595

Sky Kwan   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Ivy Chai   Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Matthew Wong   Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

The Wings - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
892ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $47
-
2026-05-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
892ft²
Leased HKD$42,000
@ $47
-
2026-04-23
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
368ft²
Leased HKD$18,500
@ $50
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
799ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $45
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Utility Platform
799ft²
Leased HKD$35,800
@ $45
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
862ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $46
-
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
862ft²
Leased HKD$40,000
@ $46
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
365ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-09
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
365ft²
Leased HKD$19,500
@ $53
-
2026-04-06
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
362ft²
Leased HKD$19,000
@ $52
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.