Hai Tin Building #3843071 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3843071
No: 24032 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Hai Tin Building [Agency Ads]
Room B
[3Rd Floor, Tang Building] The Building Is Currently Under Renovation With Temporary Scaffolding Ere

*** Rental information (requires climbing 3 flights of stairs)
The building is currently undergoing renovations and has fiber optic access. The lobby is spacious, the restrooms have windows, and the kitchen is roomy.

Apartment
Tong Lau
Subdivided Unit
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#169
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-11
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$6,300
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Saleable Area
200 ft²
Unit Price: @31.5
not verified
Estate
Hai Tin Building
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: B
Building age: 62 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
240-242 Hai Tan Street
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 25, G/f, Nam Cheong Centre 89 Nam Cheong Street Sham Shui Po, Kowloon
Company License Number: E-252261-A000
Sell: 1 Rental: 18

Contact

Lai

Personal License Number: E252261

Hai Tin Building Transactions

No record
Loading...
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.