Park Ivy #3842988 Rental Property Detail Page

Id# 3842988
No: UAL056 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Park Ivy [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(18-28|28/F)
Convenient Transportation, Quick Appointments Available.

With balcony, Near MTR station, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., Rare in the market

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
9 days ago posted
Visited#203
Created:2026-05-10 | Updated:2026-05-10
Mobile QRCode
Monthly Rental
Lease HKD$16,800
Rental Price includes
Gov tax, management fee
Gross Area
441 ft²
Unit Price: @38.1
Saleable Area
322 ft²
Unit Price: @52.2
Estate
Park Ivy
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(18-28|28/F),Park Ivy
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Ivy Street
Fuk Tsun Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Beech Street( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Cosmopolitan Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍大角咀埃華街88-102號大全樓地下4b及4d舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 47 Rental: 21
Centaline Property

Contact

Caris Tsang   Name Card

Personal License Number: E015397
English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-28
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $51
-
2026-01-24
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2026-01-05
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,200
@ $50
-
2025-12-03
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
322ft²
Leased HKD$16,500
@ $51
-
2025-11-30
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2025-07-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Flat Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
776ft²
Leased HKD$32,000
@ $41
-
2025-06-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$15,000
@ $47
-
2025-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
2025-02-01
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
322ft²
Leased HKD$15,500
@ $48
-
2024-10-18
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
321ft²
Leased HKD$16,000
@ $50
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.