The Lohas Villa Garda I developer new homes

Villa Garda I

The Lohas,No. 1 Lohas Park Road
Villa Garda I logo
Tendering|592 units|Remain 11|Onsale 11|Sold 581
Discounted price
$17,814 - 18,894
Sold price
$15,943 - 22,152
Phase 11 of LOHAS Park divided into 3 phases which provides 1,880 units in total. The Phase 11B named Villa Garda I which developed by Sino Group, Ka Wah and China Merchants Land Limited. It provides 592 units. Area from 291 to 995 squarefoot which designed as 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.

Villa Garda I Pricelists

Discount rate 16% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

D 37/F Tower 1A
1-bedroom(329ft²)
Pricelist 2C
$5.89M

highest price unit for sale

G 19/F Tower 1A
2-bedroom(455ft²)
Pricelist 4A
$7.993M
Pricelist 5A (80 units)
2026-05-18
Remain 3 Units
1-bedroom(3)
$6.003M - $6.367M
337 - 721ft²
Pricelist 2C (80 units)
2026-05-18
Remain 6 Units
1-bedroom(6)
$5.89M - $6.345M
329 - 561ft²
Pricelist 4A (128 units)
2026-01-06
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
$ 7.993M
335 - 721ft²
Pricelist 3D (60 units)
2026-01-06
All Sold Out
-
5.489M - 10.817M
329 - 561ft²
Pricelist 1A (128 units)
2026-01-06
All Sold Out
-
5.271M - 13.099M
329 - 721ft²
Pricelist 6C (60 units)
2025-11-03
All Sold Out
-
4.899M - 8.044M
291 - 453ft²
Villa Garda I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-06-23
Villa Garda I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-06-23

Villa Garda I Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
182
2-bedroom
365
3-bedroom
45
All
Tower 1A
320
Tower 1B
272
all units
Villa Garda I Sold Price Trend

Villa Garda I Floorplan

Villa Garda I Introduction

Developer Sino / K. Wah / MTR
Estimated Material Date about 2024
Area Information Area from 291 to 995 squarefoot which designed as 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom.
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space:245
Units 592 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor Tower 1 (1A) & Tower 1 (1B) : 53 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F and 54/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Villa Garda I Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $14,899
Initial payment $2.36M
Loan amount $3.53M
Total interest $1.83M
Others
Stamp Duty $132,525
Laywer Fee $32,225
Agency Fee $58,900
Total $223,650
Use Price $5.89M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Villa Garda I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
283ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $15,477
+ 19.7%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
353ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $15,581
+ 2.2%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$8.92 M
@ $19,689
+ 2.6%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$8.41 M
@ $18,554
- 2.3%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
463ft²
HKD$8.79 M
@ $18,994
- 1%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
339ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $16,460
+ 10.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
721ft²
HKD$14.66 M
@ $20,337
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$7.47 M
@ $18,444
+ 4%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
816ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $10,885
+ 13%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
335ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $17,403
+ 8.7%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Tommy Lam
S-652022
61312...
23111...
Jenny Chan
S-654267
67493...
23111...
Stephen Fong
S-669778
67002...
23111...
Amy Wong
S-605889
54011...
23111...
Ula Wong
S-589869
65168...
23111...

Villa Garda I Nearby

Villa Garda I
Lohas Park( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Lohas Park( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Lohas Park Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units