Yuen Long The YOHO Hub II developer new homes

The YOHO Hub II

Yuen Long,No. 1 Long Lok Road
The YOHO Hub II logo
Waiting pricelist|939 units|Remain 94|Onsale --|Sold 845
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$13,021 - 25,894
The YOHO Hub (Phase C), The YOHO Hub II, consists of the 6th and 8th residential towers. It is the tallest residential project in the YOHO series, with a maximum height of 169.5 meters.Proviiding 939 units, room type.included 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom units.

The YOHO Hub II Pricelists

Discount rate 15.5% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 7E (139 units)
2025-09-02
All Sold Out
-
6.635M - 15.814M
447 - 905ft²
Pricelist 6D (94 units)
2025-04-10
All Sold Out
-
6.688M - 14.292M
462 - 901ft²
Pricelist 5E (94 units)
2025-01-03
All Sold Out
-
6.862M - 13.122M
462 - 905ft²
Pricelist 4D (94 units)
2024-10-23
All Sold Out
-
6.834M - 13.798M
462 - 905ft²
Pricelist 3 (141 units)
2024-05-12
All Sold Out
-
6.636M - 15.205M
436 - 903ft²
Pricelist 2A (94 units)
2024-05-12
All Sold Out
-
6.911M - 13.562M
466 - 905ft²
Pricelist 1A (188 units)
2024-05-12
All Sold Out
-
6.829M - 13.291M
467 - 905ft²
The YOHO Hub II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-05-02
The YOHO Hub II pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-05-02

The YOHO Hub II Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
94
2-bedroom
375
3-bedroom
469
4-bedroom
1
All
Tower 6
469
Tower 8
470
all units
The YOHO Hub II Sold Price Trend

The YOHO Hub II Floorplan

The YOHO Hub II Introduction

Developer SHKP / MTR
Area Information Mainly 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom units
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Resident car park: 105
Units 939 Units
Blocks 2 residential towers (Tower6 &Tower8)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The YOHO Hub II Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The YOHO Hub II Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
492ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $16,565
+ 13%
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
493ft²
HKD$8.15 M
@ $16,531
-
2026-04-17
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,035ft²
HKD$26.8 M
@ $25,894
-
2026-03-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
905ft²
HKD$12.78 M
@ $14,122
+ 6.7%
2026-03-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.05 M
@ $16,822
+ 13%
2026-03-19
Market Info
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.05 M
@ $16,822
-
2026-03-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
905ft²
HKD$12.78 M
@ $14,122
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $15,415
+ 11.3%
2026-03-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$9.22 M
@ $17,138
+ 12.2%
2026-02-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
639ft²
HKD$9.85 M
@ $15,415
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Zobi So
S-307088
95886...
23111...
Katie Tsoi
S-613404
69938...
23111...
Zoe Zhong
S-699890
91225...
23111...
Annie Huang
S-484227
96166...
23111...
Eric Liu
S-324684
63505...
23111...

The YOHO Hub II Nearby

The YOHO Hub II
Yoho Mix( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yuen Long( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Yuen Long Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units