Cheung Sha Wan The Harmonie developer new homes

The Harmonie

Cheung Sha Wan,No.233 Castle Peak Road
The Harmonie logo
Launched|337 units|Remain 59|Onsale 59|Sold 278
Discounted price
$20,552 - 25,544
Sold price
$10,857 - 26,059
The Harmonie developed by Henderson Land. It located at No.233 Castle Peak Road, Lai Chi Kok. It provides 337 units. Area from 322 to 457 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2--bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room and 3-bedroom with suite.

The Harmonie Pricelists

Discount rate 5% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

D 18/F The Harmonie
2-bedroom(322ft²)
Pricelist 1C
$6.618M

highest price unit for sale

A 36/F The Harmonie
2-bedroom(377ft²)
Pricelist 5B
$9.455M
Pricelist 7A (17 units)
2023-12-19
All Sold Out
-
5.39M - 9.032M
323 - 512ft²
Pricelist 1C (68 units)
2023-09-04
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
$ 6.618M
322 - 769ft²
Pricelist 6B (40 units)
2023-06-14
Remain 33 Units
2-bedroom(33)
$7.765M - $8.366M
322 - 338ft²
Pricelist 5B (68 units)
2023-06-14
Remain 18 Units
2-bedroom(18)
$7.714M - $9.455M
322 - 377ft²
Pricelist 4 (68 units)
2022-01-23
Remain 1 Unit
2-bedroom(1)
$ 7.193M
322 - 377ft²
Pricelist 3 (35 units)
2022-01-18
All Sold Out
-
6.946M - 7.879M
322 - 323ft²
Pricelist 2 (35 units)
2022-01-18
All Sold Out
-
6.434M - 7.85M
322 - 323ft²

The Harmonie Layouts and status

2-bedroom
337
all units
The Harmonie Sold Price Trend

The Harmonie Floorplan

The Harmonie Introduction

Developer Henderson
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 322 to 457 square feet which designed into 1-bedroom, 2--bedroom, 2-bedroom with multi-function room and 3-bedroom with suite.
Ceiling Height About 9"3' to 12"6'(About 2.825 to 3.8 meter)
Company Mangement Hang Yick Properties Management Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:12
Units 337 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 3 storeys(4/F,13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Harmonie Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $16,741
Initial payment $2.65M
Loan amount $3.97M
Total interest $2.06M
Others
Stamp Duty $196,800
Laywer Fee $34,045
Agency Fee $66,180
Total $297,025
Use Price $6.618M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Harmonie Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
329ft²
HKD$5.97 M
@ $18,146
-
2026-03-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
377ft²
HKD$6.6 M
@ $17,507
- 22.5%
2026-03-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
322ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $17,329
- 15.8%
2026-02-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
322ft²
HKD$5.58 M
@ $17,329
-
2026-01-30
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $15,789
- 5.4%
2026-01-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$5.88 M
@ $18,204
- 18.9%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
323ft²
HKD$5.78 M
@ $17,895
- 27.1%
2025-07-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
322ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $16,615
- 18.7%
2025-07-18
Market Info
2 Rooms
322ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $16,615
-
2025-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
322ft²
HKD$5.9 M
@ $18,323
- 13.9%
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Joshua Yeung
S-494875
53235...
23111...
Lily Ho
S-666360
91437...
23111...
May Yeung
S-627560
61883...
23111...
Chris Cheung
S-656262
61532...
23111...
Ming Ng
S-133272
95238...
23111...

The Harmonie Nearby

The Harmonie
Tai Nan West Street, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Chau West Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lai Chi Kok Station, Cheung Sha Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units