Ap Lei Chau The Corniche developer new homes

The Corniche

Ap Lei Chau,66 Lee Nam Road
The Corniche logo
Tendering|295 units|Remain 189|Onsale 17|Sold 106
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$24,300 - 50,800
The Corniche developed by Logan Group and KWG Group Holdings. It located at 66 Lee Nam Road, Apleichau. It consists of 6 Towers and provides 295 units. Area from 1,340 to 9,663 squarefeet which designed as 3-bedroom with suite and utility, 4-bedrom with 3 suites and maid suite, 5-bedroom with 5 suites and store room and maid suite.

The Corniche Layouts and status

All
3-bedroom
56
4-bedroom
239
All
Tower 1
46
Tower 2
46
Tower 3
48
Tower 5
48
Tower 6
51
Tower 8
56
all units
The Corniche Sold Price Trend

The Corniche Floorplan

more

The Corniche Introduction

Sample unit address 66 Lee Nam Road
Developer Logan
Area Information Area from 1,340 to 9,663 squarefeet which designed as 3-bedroom with suite and utility, 4-bedrom with 3 suites and maid suite, 5-bedroom with 5 suites and store room and maid suite.
Ceiling Height About 7'7" to 13'1"(About 2.31 to 4 meter)
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space: 104
Units 295 units
Blocks 6 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 1 to Tower 3, Tower 5 to Tower 6 : 28 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted.)
Tower 8 : 29 storeys(4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted.)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Corniche Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Corniche Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Corniche | Flat B, 9/F, Tower 3
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3,627ft²
HKD$140.08 M
@ $38,621
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 3
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3,316ft²
HKD$120.66 M
@ $36,388
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 5
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,944ft²
HKD$57.24 M
@ $29,442
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 1
2026-02-27
Land Registry
1,956ft²
HKD$53.8 M
@ $27,505
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 6
2026-02-10
Land Registry
1,689ft²
HKD$49.5 M
@ $29,307
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 5
2026-02-02
Land Registry
1,944ft²
HKD$57.24 M
@ $29,442
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2,604ft²
HKD$82.51 M
@ $31,685
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 8/F, Tower 2
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2,236ft²
HKD$71.63 M
@ $32,036
-
The Corniche | Flat A, 5/F, Tower 2
2025-12-19
Land Registry
2,236ft²
HKD$70.96 M
@ $31,736
-
The Corniche | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 6
2025-12-18
Land Registry
1,689ft²
HKD$42.73 M
@ $25,300
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Michael Wong
S-698421
60230...
23111...
Gina Wong
S-607661
66022...
23111...
Toby So
S-376621
54440...
23111...
Samson Sze
S-290713
95072...
23111...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
23111...

The Corniche Nearby

The Corniche
Horizon Plaza, Lee Nam Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Horizon Plaza( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lee King Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units