Tai Po Phase 2B of Sierra Sea developer new homes

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea

Tai Po,8 Hoi Ying Road
Phase 2B of Sierra Sea logo
Tendering|775 units|Remain 17|Onsale 16|Sold 758
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$10,372 - 20,841
Phase 2B of Sierra Sea consists of 3 towers and provide 775 units. Area from 378 to 817 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom.

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Pricelists

Discount rate 6% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 4B (161 units)
2026-02-10
All Sold Out
-
4.848M - 10.08M
416 - 701ft²
Pricelist 5 (131 units)
2026-02-02
All Sold Out
-
4.824M - 10.483M
416 - 701ft²
Pricelist 3A (196 units)
2026-02-02
All Sold Out
-
4.727M - 9.737M
416 - 701ft²
Pricelist 2A (90 units)
2026-02-02
All Sold Out
-
4.782M - 9.054M
416 - 701ft²
Pricelist 1A (155 units)
2026-02-02
All Sold Out
-
4.712M - 8.733M
416 - 701ft²
Phase 2B of Sierra Sea pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2026-01-23

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Layouts and status

All
2-bedroom
534
3-bedroom
241
All
Daffodil AvenueTower 1
255
Daffodil AvenueTower 2
269
Daffodil AvenueTower 3
251
all units
Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Sold Price Trend

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Floorplan

more

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Introduction

Developer SHKP
Estimated Material Date about 2027
Area Information Area from 378 to 817 squarefeet which designed into 2-bedroom to 4-bedroom
Company Mangement GO Infinite Company Limited
Carpark 204 Residential Car Parking Space
Units 775 units
Blocks 3 Towers
Highest Floor Daffodil Avenue Tower 1 : 31 storeys (4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F are omitted)
Daffodil Avenue Tower 2 : 32 storeys (4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F and 34/F are omitted)
Daffodil Avenue Tower 3 : 30 storeys (4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
657ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $13,512
-
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$5.07 M
@ $11,068
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
416ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $14,114
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
433ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $12,303
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$5.94 M
@ $14,131
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
559ft²
HKD$7.58 M
@ $13,564
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
458ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $6,114
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
420ft²
HKD$6.07 M
@ $14,447
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
534ft²
HKD$7.25 M
@ $13,581
-
2026-03-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
435ft²
HKD$5.45 M
@ $12,538
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Coco Pang
S-552842
96812...
23111...
Penny Law
S-434722
67139...
23111...
Davis Ng
S-626158
68565...
23111...
Tommy Mok
S-478969
98427...
23111...
Kazaf Wong
S-623197
69934...
23111...

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea Nearby

Phase 2B of Sierra Sea
Ma Kwu Lam( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tin Liu( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units