Wong Chuk Hang La Marina developer new homes

La Marina

Wong Chuk Hang,No.11 Heung Yip Road
Tendering|600 units|Remain 12|Onsale 12|Sold 588
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$25,237 - 75,216
The Southside is the project of Wong Chuk Hang MTR station. It divided into 6 phrases. The phrase 2 called La Marina which developed by Kerry Properties. It located at No.11 Heung Yip Road, Wong Chuk Hang. It consists of 2 Towers. It provides 600 units. Area from 320 to 1,901 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room with suite, 4-bedroom ensuite and multi-function room with suite, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and multi-function room with suite.

La Marina Pricelists

Discount rate 20% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

B 29/F Tower 1B
3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(941ft²)
Pricelist 6E
$43.598M

highest price unit for sale

A 30/F Tower 1B
4-bedroom ensuites and maid suite(1,420ft²)
Pricelist 6E
$85.91M
Pricelist 4P (98 units)
2025-11-27
All Sold Out
-
9.133M - 70.088M
334 - 1,420ft²
Pricelist 5J (133 units)
2025-08-25
Remain 2 Units
4-bedroom ensuites and maid suite(2)
$56.515M - $56.798M
320 - 1,420ft²
Pricelist 3K (90 units)
2024-10-09
All Sold Out
-
11.221M - 37.105M
343 - 955ft²
Pricelist 1H (120 units)
2024-04-08
All Sold Out
-
9.18M - 31.852M
341 - 921ft²
Pricelist 2B (68 units)
2024-03-27
All Sold Out
-
11.727M - 37.105M
341 - 955ft²
Pricelist 6E (65 units)
2023-11-21
Remain 4 Units
3-bedroom with suite and maid suite(1) 4-bedroom with suite and maid suite(2) 4-bedroom ensuites and maid suite(1)
$43.598M - $85.91M
425 - 1,420ft²
La Marina pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-08-25
La Marina pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2021-08-25

La Marina Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
58
2-bedroom
279
3-bedroom
215
4-bedroom
48
All
Tower 1A
117
Tower 1B
141
Tower 2A
171
Tower 2B
171
all units
La Marina Sold Price Trend

La Marina Floorplan

La Marina Introduction

Developer Kerry
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 320 to 1,901 square feet which designed into studio, 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, 2-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite, 3-bedroom with suite and multi-function room with suite, 4-bedroom with suite and multi-function room with suite, 4-bedroom ensuite and multi-function room with suite, 4-bedroom with 3 suites and multi-function room with suite.
Ceiling Height About 10'4" to 13'7"(About 3.15 to 4.15 meter)
Company Mangement MTR Corporation Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space: 96
Units 600 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Highest Floor Tower 1(1A and 1B):28 storeys(4/F,13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Tower 2(2A and 2B): 33 storeys(4/F, 13/F,14/F, 24/F and 34/F is omitted)

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

La Marina Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-20
Land Registry
638ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $27,900
- 4.7%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
941ft²
HKD$35.55 M
@ $37,778
- 7.6%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
955ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $28,272
- 19.5%
2026-03-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $27,900
-
2026-03-19
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $27,697
- 17.1%
2026-03-13
Land Registry
882ft²
HKD$39.02 M
@ $44,240
-
2026-03-13
Land Registry
343ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $25,656
- 26.8%
2026-03-12
Market Info
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $27,697
-
2026-03-05
Land Registry
Carpark
1,420ft²
HKD$85.57 M
@ $60,260
-
2026-03-05
Market Info
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$8.8 M
@ $25,656
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Samson Sze
S-290713
95072...
23111...
Mandy Ou
E-248178
64773...
23111...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
23111...
Alex Chan
E-366799
62339...
23111...
Candy Cheung
S-361256
62714...
23111...

La Marina Nearby

La Marina
Nam Long Shan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam Long Shan Road, Wong Chuk Hang Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan's Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$5.598M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units