Yau Tong Chill Residence developer new homes

Chill Residence

Yau Tong,29 Ko Chiu Road
Chill Residence logo
Launched|634 units|Remain 105|Onsale 12|Sold 529
Discounted price
$17,081 - 20,135
Sold price
$14,229 - 21,889
Chill Residence developed by Poly Property. It located at 29 Ko Chiu Road, Yau Tong. It consist of 2 Towers and provides 634 units. Area from 246 to 1,601 squarefoot which designed as studio to 3-bedroom.

Chill Residence Pricelists

Discount rate 12% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

F 36/F Tower 2
STUDIO(246ft²)
Pricelist 7A
$4.691M

highest price unit for sale

A 9/F Tower 2
3-Bedroom with suite(730ft²)
Pricelist 3E
$14.361M
Pricelist 7A (92 units)
2026-03-04
Remain 71 Units
1-Bedroom(40) 1(6) 2-Bedroom(20) STUDIO(5)
$4.691M - $11.539M
246 - 589ft²
Pricelist 6C (64 units)
2026-03-04
All Sold Out
-
3.828M - 8.04M
246 - 510ft²
Pricelist 5C (64 units)
2026-03-04
All Sold Out
-
3.805M - 12.368M
246 - 730ft²
Pricelist 4F (88 units)
2026-03-04
Remain 1 Unit
2-Bedroom(1)
$ 10.145M
246 - 730ft²
Pricelist 2G (64 units)
2026-03-04
Remain 4 Units
2-Bedroom(1) STUDIO(3)
$4.991M - $9.273M
246 - 474ft²
Pricelist 3E (100 units)
2025-10-22
Remain 2 Units
3-Bedroom with suite(2)
$12.609M - $14.361M
246 - 730ft²
Pricelist 1H (128 units)
2025-10-22
Remain 1 Unit
3-Bedroom with suite(1)
$ 13.426M
261 - 730ft²
Chill Residence pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-11-28
Chill Residence pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-11-28

Chill Residence Layouts and status

All
Studio
63
1-bedroom
285
2-bedroom
254
3-bedroom
32
All
Tower 1
352
Tower 2
282
all units
Chill Residence Sold Price Trend

Chill Residence Floorplan

Chill Residence Introduction

Sample unit address 6/F,FTLife Tower, Kowloon Bay
Developer Poly
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 246 to 1,601 squarefoot which designed as studio to 3-bedroom
Company Mangement Poly (Hong Kong) Property Management Company Limited
Carpark Resident car park:40
Units 634 units
Blocks 2 Towers
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Chill Residence Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $11,866
Initial payment $1.88M
Loan amount $2.81M
Total interest $1.46M
Others
Stamp Duty $86,600
Laywer Fee $28,455
Agency Fee $46,910
Total $161,965
Use Price $4.691M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Chill Residence Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Chill Residence | Flat A, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-05-15
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$14.38 M
@ $19,700
-
Chill Residence | Flat L, 39/F, Tower 1
2026-05-14
Land Registry
522ft²
HKD$9.37 M
@ $17,951
-
Chill Residence | Flat D, 31/F, Tower 2
2026-04-29
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $18,269
+ 16.7%
Chill Residence | Flat J, 11/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
322ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $15,466
- 19.1%
Chill Residence | Flat A, 36/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
730ft²
HKD$13.8 M
@ $18,900
-
Chill Residence | Flat J, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-22
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $13,554
- 26.7%
Chill Residence | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 2
2026-04-17
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
- 14.4%
Chill Residence | Flat B, 7/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
466ft²
HKD$6.69 M
@ $14,352
- 20%
Chill Residence | Flat F, 35/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
246ft²
HKD$4.53 M
@ $18,402
-
Chill Residence | Flat H, 16/F, Tower 2
2026-04-09
Land Registry
338ft²
HKD$5.84 M
@ $17,284
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
23111...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
23111...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
23111...
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
23111...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
23111...

Chill Residence Nearby

Chill Residence
Ko Yee Estate, Ko Chiu Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Yee Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ko Chun Court( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units