North Point 101 Kings Road developer new homes

101 Kings Road

North Point,101 Kings Road
101 Kings Road logo
Launched|251 units|Remain 12|Onsale 7|Sold 239
Discounted price
$30,252 - 30,452
Sold price
$19,157 - 48,000
101 Kings Road provides 251 units. The area from 204 to q,291 squarefeet which designed into 1-bedroom to 4-bedroom.The estimated material date is January 31, 2026.

101 Kings Road Pricelists

Discount rate 30% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

D 22/F 101 Kings Road
2-bedrooms(440ft²)
Pricelist 7B
$13.311M

highest price unit for sale

D 23/F 101 Kings Road
2-bedrooms(440ft²)
Pricelist 7B
$13.399M
Pricelist 7B (26 units)
2026-05-01
Remain 2 Units
2-bedrooms(2)
$13.311M - $13.399M
440 - 568ft²
Pricelist 1B (51 units)
2026-03-07
All Sold Out
-
5.019M - 11.128M
244 - 434ft²
Pricelist 2B (26 units)
2026-03-02
All Sold Out
-
5.73M - 12.553M
244 - 432ft²
Pricelist 6C (26 units)
2026-02-02
All Sold Out
-
7.101M - 16.319M
310 - 568ft²
Pricelist 5B (26 units)
2025-11-03
All Sold Out
-
6.191M - 12.263M
244 - 434ft²
Pricelist 4A (28 units)
2025-05-15
All Sold Out
-
5.926M - 11.289M
244 - 434ft²
Pricelist 3A (26 units)
2025-05-15
All Sold Out
-
5.797M - 10.68M
244 - 434ft²
101 Kings Road pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-11-12
101 Kings Road pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2024-11-12

101 Kings Road Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
63
2-bedroom
138
3-bedroom
49
4-bedroom
1
all units
101 Kings Road Sold Price Trend

101 Kings Road Floorplan

101 Kings Road Introduction

Developer Wang On
Estimated Material Date about 2026
Area Information The standard floor types range 1 to 3-bedrooms, the usable area from 244 to 838 sq.ft. While 2-bedroom units, accounting for 50%. There are also special units with terraces or rooftops.
Company Mangement Goodtech Management Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking:24
Units 251 Units
Blocks One single-block building
Highest Floor 24 storeys, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F and 24/F is omitted
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

101 Kings Road Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $33,671
Initial payment $5.32M
Loan amount $7.99M
Total interest $4.14M
Others
Stamp Duty $499,162
Laywer Fee $50,777
Agency Fee $133,110
Total $683,049
Use Price $13.311M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

101 Kings Road Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.22 M
@ $32,318
-
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
877ft²
HKD$42.1 M
@ $48,000
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$19.13 M
@ $33,680
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$12.85 M
@ $29,200
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
397ft²
HKD$16.28 M
@ $41,000
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.09 M
@ $32,030
-
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.33 M
@ $32,570
-
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.71 M
@ $33,441
-
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$14.46 M
@ $32,859
-
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
440ft²
HKD$13.43 M
@ $30,530
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Wendy Chan
S-640746
90226...
23111...
Matthew Chan
S-296442
96228...
23111...
Mandy Ou
E-248178
64773...
23111...
Lisa Liu
S-679249
63603...
23111...
Wendy Chan
S-585719
67687...
23111...

101 Kings Road Nearby

101 Kings Road
7 Seas Shopping Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
7 Seas Shopping Centre, King's Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Fung Street Flyover( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units