Yau Tong The Coast Line I developer new homes

The Coast Line I

Yau Tong,8 Tung Yuen Street
The Coast Line I logo
Launched|228 units|Remain 1|Onsale 1|Sold 227
Discounted price
$16,715
Sold price
$13,711 - 20,390
The Coast Line developed by Cheung Kong. It located at 8 Tung Yuen Street,Yau Tong. It divided into 2 phases. It provides 856 units in total which designed into studio to 3-bedroom. It also provide special units.The Coast Line I provides 228 units. Area from 273 to 736 squarefeet whcih deisgned into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite. The estimated eaterial date is 15 July 2025.

The Coast Line I Pricelists

Discount rate 18% discount
Adjust discount

lowest price unit for sale

A 7/F Tower 1
3-Bedroom with suite(736ft²)
Pricelist 3ZD
$12.302M

highest price unit for sale

A 7/F Tower 1
3-Bedroom with suite(736ft²)
Pricelist 3ZD
$12.302M
Pricelist 4ZC (9 units)
2026-04-17
All Sold Out
-
4.486M - 15.007M
273 - 736ft²
Pricelist 3ZD (119 units)
2026-04-17
Remain 1 Unit
3-Bedroom with suite(1)
$ 12.302M
273 - 736ft²
Pricelist 2ZD (50 units)
2026-04-17
All Sold Out
-
3.743M - 12.733M
273 - 729ft²
Pricelist 1ZD (50 units)
2026-04-17
All Sold Out
-
4.026M - 12.87M
286 - 736ft²
The Coast Line I pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2023-08-15

The Coast Line I Layouts and status

All
1-bedroom
114
2-bedroom
46
3-bedroom
66
all units
The Coast Line I Sold Price Trend

The Coast Line I Floorplan

The Coast Line I Introduction

Sample unit address 2/F. The HarbourView Place, 188 Canton Road, TST
Developer CK Asset
Estimated Material Date about 2025
Area Information Area from 273 to 736 squarefeet whcih deisgned into 1-bedroom to 3-bedroom with suite
Company Mangement Goodwell Property Management Limited
Carpark Residential Parking Space:39
Units 228 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 26 storeys(4/F, 13/F,14/F and 24/F is omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

The Coast Line I Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $31,119
Initial payment $4.92M
Loan amount $7.38M
Total interest $3.82M
Others
Stamp Duty $461,325
Laywer Fee $48,255
Agency Fee $123,020
Total $632,600
Use Price $12.302M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

The Coast Line I Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $15,714
-
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$11.3 M
@ $15,983
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,957
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $16,190
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
1 Room
272ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $15,993
-
2026-04-04
Market Info
210ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $15,143
-
2026-03-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,957
-
2026-03-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$7.1 M
@ $15,171
-
2026-03-18
Market Info
1 Room
263ft²
HKD$4.49 M
@ $17,072
-
2026-03-09
Market Info
3 Rooms
718ft²
HKD$10.78 M
@ $15,014
-
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Richard Hung
E-244108
63871...
23111...
Wendy Lee
S-632941
67318...
23111...
Coco Chan
S-666212
60957...
23111...
Jade Zeng
S-637189
60616...
23111...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
23111...

The Coast Line I Nearby

The Coast Line I
Shung Tak Wai( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Ferry( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Sam Ka Tsuen Typhoon Shelter( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units