Kowloon City Allegro developer new homes

Allegro

Kowloon City,138 Carpenter Rd
 Allegro logo
Sold out|190 units|Onsale --|Sold 190
Discounted price
-
Sold price
$15,783 - 29,583
Allegro is developed by Country Garden. It is located at 138 Carpenter Rd, Kowloon City. It provides 190 units. Area from 213 to 414 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom

Allegro Pricelists

Discount rate 9% discount
Adjust discount
Pricelist 6D
2025-04-15
All Sold Out
-
-
-
Pricelist 1N
2024-09-26
All Sold Out
-
-
-
Pricelist 5A
2024-03-05
All Sold Out
-
-
-
Pricelist 4A
2024-03-05
All Sold Out
-
-
-
Pricelist 3A
2024-03-05
All Sold Out
-
-
-
Pricelist 2L (17 units)
2024-03-05
All Sold Out
-
-
-
 Allegro pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-05-16
Allegro pricelist floorplan Updated tme: 2022-05-16

Allegro Layouts and status

All
Studio
38
1-bedroom
114
2-bedroom
38
all units
Allegro Sold Price Trend

Allegro Floorplan

Allegro Introduction

Developer Country Garden
Estimated Material Date about 2023
Area Information Area from 213 to 414 square feet which designed as studio, 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom
Company Mangement Country Garden Property Services HK Holdings Company Limited
Carpark Residential Car Parking Space:10
Units 190 units
Blocks 1 Tower
Highest Floor 23 storeys(4/F,13/F, 14/F and 24/F are omitted)
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Website
Press to open (New Development Website)
Press to open (SPRA Website)

Allegro Mortgage

Main Spend
Monthly repayment $10,118
Initial payment $1.6M
Loan amount $2.4M
Total interest $1.24M
Others
Stamp Duty $100
Laywer Fee $25,000
Agency Fee $40,000
Total $65,100
Use Price $4M / Interest 3% / 30 Years / Ratio 60% to Calculate

Allegro Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-22
Land Registry
281ft²
HKD$5.52 M
@ $19,644
+ 1.1%
2026-03-27
Market Info
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$5.52 M
@ $19,644
-
2026-03-24
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $18,310
- 2.3%
2026-01-19
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $18,779
- 3.2%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $19,000
-
2025-10-31
Land Registry
213ft²
HKD$3.83 M
@ $17,981
- 5.7%
2025-10-28
Land Registry
247ft²
HKD$5.32 M
@ $21,518
-
2025-10-28
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $21,698
-
2025-10-23
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $17,794
- 30.8%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
285ft²
HKD$5.37 M
@ $18,828
- -
Loading...
more
Note:
The first-hand residential property content on this website is compiled from public announcements made by developers and market information.
Our platform solely provides a property information and advertising platform.
The above information is for preliminary reference only and does not constitute any offer or commitment. All information is subject to the latest “Sales Brochure” published by the developer/vendor. Prospective purchasers are strongly advised to refer to the “Sales Brochure” before making any decisions. The estate agent contact details on the webpages (if any) are provided by the relevant estate agents or advertisers.
詳情請參閱售樓說明書
Please refer to the sales brochure for details
Midland Property C-000982
Frankie Jia
S-693588
60537...
23111...
Daisy Meng
S-663631
59580...
23111...
Bella Fong
S-589604
65727...
23111...
Zia Yiu
S-342784
90199...
23111...
Lok Wong
E-342399
64130...
23111...

Allegro Nearby

 Allegro
Carpenter Road, Junction Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Holy Family Canossian School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Carpenter Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Hot Properties

Phase 2 of Highwood

$5.092M+
415 units

Lime Spark

$7.02M+
462 units

Porto

$4.838M+
174 units