Johnson Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,304 -11.34%
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
6.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,160
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Johnson Mansion Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Johnson Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
-
2025-08-25
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.73 M
+ 136.5%
2025-08-21
Land Registry
Gross 500ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $7,920
+ 260%
2025-07-03
Land Registry
460ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $9,304
+ 7%
2025-04-17
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $10,494
- 5.6%
2024-03-08
Land Registry
Gross 428ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $7,477
+ 190.9%
2022-01-19
Land Registry
405ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $13,160
-
2021-12-01
Land Registry
323ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $17,585
+ 4.2%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Johnson Mansion located at 428-440 Queen's Road West. It provides 65 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1973 Yr.
Total Unit:
65 Units

Map

Johnson Mansion Map
Second Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Water Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Water Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Johnson Mansion Island Crest
Built 54 17
Total Unit 65 492
AVG Price HKD$9,304 HKD$25,039
Changed -11.34% +9.65%
Volume 3 cases 12 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 92%
Loss Ratio 0% 8%
Turnover Rate 6.2% 6.5%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$23.5 M
Rental -- $63.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 6.9%