Homan Villa Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$15,053 +7.09%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
5.6%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,394
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Homan Villa Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Homan Villa Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-30
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $15,053
+ 17.5%
2026-02-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
498ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,056
- 12.5%
2023-08-17
Land Registry
498ft²
HKD$7.17 M
@ $14,394
-
2022-01-19
Land Registry
1 Room
281ft²
HKD$5.83 M
@ $20,747
+ 59.7%
2021-08-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
498ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $16,064
+ 89.1%
Loading...

Homan Villa FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Homan Villa is located at 52-56 Ho Man Tin Street, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. The developer is CHEUNG KONG, the Occupation date starts from April 1987. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 36 residential units, designed from 1 bedroom to 3 bedrooms, with salesable area from 281 to 550 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Homan Villa; There is good public transport, about 11 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1987 Yr.
Total Unit:
36 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western restaurants; supermarkets; libraries

Map

Homan Villa Map
Chung Man Street( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Street, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Greenfield Terrace( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Homan Villa ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 40 11
Total Unit 36 520
AVG Price HKD$15,053 HKD$26,240
Changed +7.09% -10.98%
Volume 2 cases 7 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 14%
Loss Ratio 50% 71%
Turnover Rate 5.6% 5.6%
Listing Price -- HKD$21.8 M - HKD$130 M
Rental -- $55.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.5%
Rental activity -- 17.7%