Ka Yu Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$10,591 -1.88%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.8%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$13,521
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Ka Yu Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-04-26, and previous 90days data)

Ka Yu Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-23
Land Registry
491ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,591
-
2025-11-28
Land Registry
Gross 618ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $8,900
+ 143.4%
2025-08-01
Land Registry
Gross 541ft²
HKD$3.65 M
@ $6,747
+ 247.6%
2025-04-17
Land Registry
491ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,794
+ 32.5%
2023-07-31
Land Registry
3 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.64 M
@ $13,521
- 2.4%
2021-11-26
Land Registry
3 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $14,257
+ 134.1%
2021-06-18
Land Registry
491ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,073
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Ka Yue Building located at Nos.1-7 Nam On Street. It provides 63 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1981 Yr.
Total Unit:
63 Units
School Zone(sec):

Map

Ka Yu Building Map
Shau Kei Wan( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam On Lane, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nam On Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Ka Yu Building Lime GALA
Built 46 9
Total Unit 63 694
AVG Price HKD$10,591 HKD$17,547
Changed -1.88% +0.84%
Volume 1 cases 14 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 0% 79%
Turnover Rate 4.8% 6.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$4.78 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 6.8%