Wing Ying Industrial Building

Wing Ying Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2014-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$3,556 0.00%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$3,556
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Wing Ying Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-17, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$23.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 7.8%
Rental activity
--

Wing Ying Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Wing Ying Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wing Ying Industrial Building | Flat WF, Wing Ying Ind Bldg
2014-08-27
Market Info
Gross 3,200ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $3,438
-
2014-08-04
Land Registry
Gross 3,093ft²
HKD$11 M
@ $3,556
-
Wing Ying Industrial Building | Low, Wing Ying Industrial Building
2013-04-20
Market Info
Gross 1,720ft²
HKD$2.72 M
@ $1,581
-
Wing Ying Industrial Building | Flat WF, Wing Ying Ind Bldg
2012-10-22
Market Info
Gross 3,200ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $3,556
-
2012-10-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,150ft²
HKD$11.2 M
@ $3,556
-
2012-06-26
Land Registry
Gross 3,150ft²
HKD$10.93 M
@ $3,469
-
2011-05-17
Land Registry
Gross 2,455ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $2,200
-
Wing Ying Industrial Building | Flat W/F, G/F/F, Wing Ying Industrial Building
2011-03-18
Land Registry
Gross 3,100ft²
HKD$14.8 M
@ $4,774
-
2010-11-22
Land Registry
Gross 3,200ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $1,344
-
2010-09-19
Land Registry
Gross 3,200ft²
HKD$4.55 M
@ $1,422
-
Loading...

Map

Wing Ying Industrial Building Map
Shun Yip Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shun Yip Street, Wai Yip Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ting Fu Street, Kwun Tong Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Wing Ying Industrial Building Kwun Tong Industrial Centre
Built -- 46
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$3,556 HKD$3,025
Changed 0.00% +10.00%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$3.98 M - HKD$8.03 M
Rental $23.0 $15.0
Rental Yield ~ 7.8% ~ 5.8%
Rental activity -- --