Sai Wan Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,458 -47.60%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
3.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$12,325
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Sai Wan Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-11-22, and previous 90days data)

Sai Wan Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-01-19
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$1.75 M
@ $6,458
+ 36.7%
2024-04-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.34 M
@ $12,325
- 24.9%
2022-09-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
286ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $15,105
+ 24.1%
2022-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $16,605
- 5.9%
2021-07-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
239ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $21,339
+ 186.5%
2021-03-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
271ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $13,284
+ 471.4%
Loading...

Sai Wan Court FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Sai Wan Court is located at 138-140 Sai Wan Ho Street, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong Island. the Occupation date starts from April 1988. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 30 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 239 to 286 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 3 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 16, Secondary school district is in East.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1988 Yr.
Total Unit:
30 Units
School Zone(sec):

Map

Sai Wan Court Map
Tai On Building, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai On Building( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Foo Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Sai Wan Court Lime GALA
Built 39 9
Total Unit 30 694
AVG Price HKD$6,458 HKD$17,547
Changed -47.60% +0.84%
Volume -- 14 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 79%
Turnover Rate 3.3% 5.9%
Listing Price -- HKD$4.78 M - HKD$9.8 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.5%
Rental activity -- 6.8%