Queen's Tower

Queen's Tower Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2023-06-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$8,374 -17.10%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$10,101
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Queen's Tower Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2026-01-08, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$20.0
Volume
5 cases
Rental Yield
~ 2.9%
Rental activity
--

Queen's Tower Sold Price Trend

Queen's Tower Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2023-05-18
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $8,374
-
2023-04-22
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $8,374
-
2021-06-03
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,101
-
2019-06-14
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $11,650
-
2019-06-13
Land Registry
Gross 396ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,121
-
2015-04-02
Land Registry
Gross 412ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $8,374
-
2010-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 458ft²
HKD$1.48 M
@ $3,231
-
Loading...

Queen's Tower FloorPlan

Map

Queen's Tower Map
Sheung Wan Civic Centre, Queen's Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Wan Civic Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Lok Ku Road, Hollywood Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Queen's Tower THE CENTER
Built -- 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$8,374 HKD$17,043
Changed -17.10% -11.08%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $20.0 $65.0
Rental Yield ~ 2.9% ~ 4.6%
Rental activity -- --