Kai King Building

Kai King Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-12-31, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,200 -22.29%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.1%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,978
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kai King Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)

Kai King Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-18
Land Registry
Carpark
990ft²
HKD$6.14 M
@ $6,200
+ 309.2%
2025-10-14
Land Registry
Carpark
Gross 1,350ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $5,333
-
2024-06-03
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$8 M
-
2024-04-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.2 M
-
2024-03-18
Land Registry
Carpark
--
HKD$6 M
-
2023-01-20
Land Registry
925ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $7,978
-
2022-07-27
Land Registry
755ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $11,099
+ 738%
2021-06-09
Land Registry
Carpark
665ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $12,030
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kai King Building located at No.12 Yuet Wah Street. It provides 96 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1965 Yr.
Total Unit:
96 Units

Map

Kai King Building Map
Tung Yan Street, Kwun Tong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Mut Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kwun Tong (yue Man Square) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kai King Building Grand Central
Built 62 6
Total Unit 96 1,999
AVG Price HKD$6,200 HKD$17,936
Changed -22.29% +9.45%
Volume -- 32 cases
Profit Ratio -- 28%
Loss Ratio -- 72%
Turnover Rate 2.1% 6.2%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$20 M
Rental -- $44.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3%
Rental activity -- 19.6%