Imperial Court

Imperial Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$6,042 -14.18%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$7,481
Listing Price
HKD$6.3 M - HKD$7.5 M 6units For Sale
@6,660 - @9,418
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Imperial Court Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-29, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$29.0
Volume
1 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.7%
Rental activity
1%
Rental Price
HKD$6,500 - HKD$6,500
@0 - @0

Imperial Court Sold Price Trend

Imperial Court Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1,051ft²
HKD$6.35 M
@ $6,042
-
2025-11-05
Land Registry
1,037ft²
HKD$7.3 M
@ $7,040
+ 145%
2025-08-22
Land Registry
802ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $7,107
+ 62.9%
2024-05-02
Land Registry
802ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $7,481
+ 500%
2024-02-08
Land Registry
1,037ft²
HKD$8.1 M
@ $7,811
+ 88.4%
2024-01-29
Land Registry
886ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $3,950
+ 49.6%
2023-05-23
Land Registry
1,010ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $8,911
+ 800%
2023-03-16
Land Registry
722ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $9,003
-
2023-03-08
Land Registry
802ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $4,364
+ 483.3%
2021-04-20
Land Registry
1,037ft²
HKD$9.78 M
@ $9,431
+ 262.2%
Loading...

Imperial Court Listings

Save Item

Information

Imperial Court is located at 79 Waterloo Road, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from June 1960. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 104 residential units, with salesable area from 722 to 1,051 sq.ft.. There is Catering Facilities in Imperial Court; There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 34, Secondary school district is in Kowloon City.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1959 Yr.
Total Unit:
104 Units
Clubhouse:
Chinese and Western Food Restaurant; Supermarket

Imperial Court Agency Company

Shop 11 G/f., Fu Tao Building, 98 Argyle Street, Mongkok, Kln.
For sell 246
For lease 110
New
Sheung Wan
For sell 30
For lease 23
Flat C , 11/f United Daily News Ctr, No. 21 Yuk Yat Street, To Kwa Wan, Kln
For sell 14
For lease 25

Map

Imperial Court Map
Clp Power( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Man Kee Mansion, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yee On Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Imperial Court ULTIMA(Phase 1)
Built 68 11
Total Unit 104 520
AVG Price HKD$6,042 HKD$26,240
Changed -14.18% -10.98%
Volume -- 7 cases
Profit Ratio -- 14%
Loss Ratio -- 71%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 5.6%
Listing Price HKD$6.3 M - HKD$7.5 M HKD$21.5 M - HKD$130 M
Rental $29.0 $55.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.7% ~ 2.5%
Rental activity 1% 17.7%