Boland Court 10 BROADCAST DRIVE

Boland Court Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$11,360 0.00%
Volume
--
Profit Ratio
--
Loss Ratio
--
Year Turnover Rate
1.3%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,829
Listing Price
HKD$8 M - HKD$8 M 1units For Sale
@18,182 - @18,182
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Boland Court Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
--

Boland Court 10 BROADCAST DRIVE Sold Price Trend

Boland Court 10 BROADCAST DRIVE Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-06
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$8.3 M
@ $12,614
- 17%
2025-03-18
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
505ft²
HKD$7.4 M
@ $14,653
+ 270%
2024-08-16
Land Registry
587ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $13,032
+ 7.7%
2024-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Carpark
513ft²
HKD$7.05 M
@ $13,743
-
2023-10-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$2.48 M
@ $3,761
+ 45.6%
2023-06-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
658ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $13,678
+ 22.4%
2023-04-25
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
505ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $3,960
- 66.6%
2023-04-12
Land Registry
1 Room
Carpark
513ft²
HKD$1.6 M
@ $3,119
- 5.9%
2022-12-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
645ft²
HKD$8.38 M
@ $12,992
+ 738%
2022-04-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
658ft²
HKD$1.7 M
@ $2,584
- 2.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1974 Yr.
Developer:
Hang Lung
Total Unit:
80 Units
Clubhouse:
PARKING LOT

Boland Court 10 BROADCAST DRIVE Agency Company

G/f., 896a Canton Road, Yau Ma Tei, Kowloon
For sell 112
For lease 180

Map

Boland Court 10 BROADCAST DRIVE Map
Rthk Television House( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marconi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Broadcast Drive Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Boland Court 10 BROADCAST DRIVE One Beacon Hill
Built 53 22
Total Unit 80 627
AVG Price HKD$11,360 HKD$21,680
Changed 0.00% +16.94%
Volume -- 8 cases
Profit Ratio -- 75%
Loss Ratio -- 25%
Turnover Rate 1.3% 4.5%
Listing Price HKD$8 M - HKD$8 M HKD$24 M - HKD$75 M
Rental -- $51.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 2.8%
Rental activity -- 5.4%