6 Wilmer Street

6 Wilmer Street Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$9,000 -38.75%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$14,693
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
6 Wilmer Street Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$26.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.5%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$18,500 - HKD$18,500 1units Rental
@32 - @32

6 Wilmer Street Sold Price Trend

Wai Wah Commercial Centre Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 4, Middle, 6 Wilmer Street
2026-04-28
Land Registry
Gross 698ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,000
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 04, 6 Wilmer Street
2026-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 698ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $9,000
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 3, 6 Wilmer Street
2023-01-03
Land Registry
Gross 618ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,693
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 03, 6 Wilmer Street
2022-12-08
Land Registry
Gross 618ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,693
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 02-03, 6 Wilmer Street
2021-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,140ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $14,649
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 1, 6 Wilmer Street
2021-11-26
Land Registry
Gross 578ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $21,280
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 01, 6 Wilmer Street
2021-11-01
Land Registry
Gross 578ft²
HKD$12.3 M
@ $21,280
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 2, 6 Wilmer Street
2019-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 522ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $14,464
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 3, Middle, 6 Wilmer Street
2018-11-09
Market Info
Gross 618ft²
HKD$11.82 M
@ $19,126
-
Wai Wah Commercial Centre | Flat 2, Middle, 6 Wilmer Street
2018-11-09
Market Info
Gross 522ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $18,596
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

6 Wilmer Street located at 6 Wilmer Street, Western, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1996 Yr.
Management Company:
Hang Yick Properties Management Limited
Transportation:
Close to Sheung Wan MTR Station, Ferry Pier, Bus and Mini Bus

6 Wilmer Street Agency Company

Flat B, 23/f., Ckk Commercial Centre, No. 289 Hennessy Road, Wan Chai, H.k.
For sell 44
For lease 43

Map

6 Wilmer Street Map
Eastern Street, Queen's Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Eastern Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  6 Wilmer Street THE CENTER
Built 30 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$9,000 HKD$17,043
Changed -38.75% -4.84%
Volume 2 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $26.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.5% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --