Concord Building

Concord Building Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$12,726 +1.58%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
5.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$11,510
Listing Price
HKD$4.23 M - HKD$6.39 M 10units For Sale
@13,645 - @17,628
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using transaction data from the past 90 days. Our 28Hse Valuation System adjusts for different unit characteristics, and the final result reflects the estate overall average price per square foot.
Concord Building Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2023-03-26, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$13,800 - HKD$17,500 24units Rental
@43 - @56

Concord Building Sold Price Trend

Concord Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Concord Building | Flat B, 22/F, Block 3
2026-03-26
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,903
+ 38.9%
Concord Building | Flat E, 6/F, Block 2
2026-03-26
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $13,226
-
Concord Building | Flat A, 10/F, Block 2
2026-02-10
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,107
+ 240.7%
Concord Building | Flat F, 4/F, Block 3
2026-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,887
- 11.7%
Concord Building | Flat B, 9/F, Block 3
2026-01-30
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $13,387
+ 226.8%
Concord Building | Flat A, 13/F, Block 2
2025-12-29
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,887
+ 112.4%
Concord Building | Flat C, 11/F, Block 2
2025-12-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
314ft²
HKD$4.29 M
@ $13,662
- 18.4%
Concord Building | Flat E, 14/F, Block 1
2025-11-27
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4.15 M
@ $13,387
+ 277.3%
Concord Building | Flat F, 13/F, Block 2
2025-11-14
Land Registry
318ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $11,950
+ 150%
Concord Building | Flat E, 6/F, Block 3
2025-11-06
Land Registry
310ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $12,903
+ 68.1%
Loading...

Concord Building Listings

Concord Building FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Concord Building is located at 80 Soy Street, Mongkok, Kowloon. the Occupation date starts from October 1984. It consists of 3 buildings with a total of 392 residential units, designed from 2 bedrooms, with salesable area from 310 to 405 sq.ft.. There is good public transport, about 6 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 32, Secondary school district is in Yau Tsim Mong.
Total Block:
3 Towers
Permit:
1984 Yr.
Total Unit:
402 Units

Concord Building Agency Company

Shop A2,g/f,wah Hing Commercial Centre,383 Shanghai Street,yau Ma Tei,kowloon
For sell 213
For lease 130
Shop C, Mainway Court, No.15-33 Kwong Wa Street, Kln
For sell 83
For lease 50
No. 9, Ground Floor, Ho King Commercial Centre, No. 2-16 Fa Yuen Street, Mong Kok, Kowloon
For sell 28
For lease 23

Map

Concord Building Map
Kwong Wah Hospital, Waterloo Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwong Wah Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Macpherson Playground( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Concord Building SKYPARK
Built 43 10
Total Unit 402 439
AVG Price HKD$12,726 HKD$15,477
Changed +1.58% +1.81%
Volume 2 cases 5 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 100%
Turnover Rate 5.2% 5.7%
Listing Price HKD$4.23 M - HKD$6.39 M HKD$5.08 M - HKD$11.9 M
Rental -- $48.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.7%
Rental activity -- 0.5%