Kam Men Mansion Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-05-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,577 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
50%
Year Turnover Rate
6.7%
Price 1 yr ago
--
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Kam Men Mansion Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2022-09-01, and previous 90days data)
Rental Price
HKD$9,900 - HKD$9,900 1units Rental
@26 - @26

Kam Men Mansion Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $6,736
+ 34.7%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
386ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $8,420
- -
2026-03-06
Market Info
386ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $8,420
-
2026-02-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 502ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $4,980
+ 284.6%
2026-02-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 465ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,527
+ 40%
2026-01-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
378ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,937
-
2025-12-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 465ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,376
+ 443.5%
2025-12-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 452ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $5,531
+ 257.1%
2025-05-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 538ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,435
-
2025-03-05
Land Registry
378ft²
HKD$2.15 M
@ $5,688
- 41.9%
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Kam Men Mansion is located at 15 Tseng Choi Street, Tuen Mun Town Centre, New Territories. the Occupation date starts from September 1982. It consists of 1 buildings with a total of 120 residential units, with salesable area from 378 to 456 sq.ft.. There is Sports Facilities in Kam Men Mansion; There is good public transport, about 13 mins walking distance to MTR. POA School Net is 71, Secondary school district is in Tuen Mun.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1982 Yr.
Total Unit:
120 Units
Clubhouse:
Jogging Track; Estate Green Minibus

Kam Men Mansion Agency Company

G18 Tung Wah Court Tuen Mun
For sell 1
For lease 12

Map

Kam Men Mansion Map
Tseng Choi Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k2)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Hung Kiu (k1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Kam Men Mansion Novo Land
Built 45 3
Total Unit 120 4,616
AVG Price HKD$7,577 HKD$13,053
Changed 0.00% +2.55%
Volume 2 cases 90 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 14%
Loss Ratio 50% 32%
Turnover Rate 6.7% --
Listing Price -- HKD$3 M - HKD$10.5 M
Rental -- $36.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.3%
Rental activity -- 28%