FINANCE BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$7,754 0.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$6,834
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
FINANCE BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-10-06, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$28.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 4.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$16,500 - HKD$16,800 3units Rental
@27 - @27

FINANCE BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Finance Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Gross 797ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $7,754
-
Finance Building | Flat A, Finance Building
2026-03-23
Land Registry
Gross 797ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $7,754
-
Finance Building | Flat C, Finance Building
2024-11-13
Land Registry
Gross 799ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $6,383
-
Finance Building | Flat C, Finance Building
2024-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $7,286
-
Finance Building | Flat A, Finance Building
2022-05-30
Land Registry
Gross 797ft²
HKD$8.63 M
@ $10,828
-
Finance Building | Flat 1, Finance Building
2022-05-25
Land Registry
Gross 800ft²
HKD$8.63 M
@ $10,788
-
Finance Building | Flat B, Finance Building
2022-02-15
Land Registry
Gross 618ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,194
-
Finance Building | Flat B, Finance Building
2022-01-28
Land Registry
Gross 618ft²
HKD$6.3 M
@ $10,194
-
Finance Building | Flat C, Finance Building
2021-05-31
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,429
-
Finance Building | Flat C, Finance Building
2021-05-28
Land Registry
Gross 700ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $11,429
-
Loading...

FINANCE BUILDING FloorPlan

Save Item

Information

Finance Building, located at 254-256 Des Voeux Road Central, Sheung Wan, is Commercial type.
Permit:
1978 Yr.
Management Company:
Smart Light Security & Property Management Services Ltd
Transportation:
Close to Sheung Wan MTR Station, Bus, Tram, Bus and Minibus

FINANCE BUILDING Agency Company

Unit 1803, 18/f., Tern Plaza, 5 Cameron Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon
For lease 18
Room B, 22/f, Nathan Commercial Building, 430-436 Nathan Road, Kowloon,hong Kong
For lease 8
G/f, 46 Wing Lok Street East Sheung Wan, Hong Kong
For sell 1
For lease 4

Map

FINANCE BUILDING Map
Man Wa Lane, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sheung Wan( Mtr Station )
1 min Walk
Cleverly Street, Des Voeux Road Central( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  FINANCE BUILDING THE CENTER
Built 48 28
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$7,754 HKD$17,043
Changed 0.00% -4.84%
Volume 2 cases 10 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$32.18 M - HKD$398 M
Rental $28.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 4.3% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --