No.26 Kimberley Road

No.26 Kimberley Road Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,827 +3.40%
Volume
1 cases
Profit Ratio
100%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,835
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
No.26 Kimberley Road Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-09, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$17,800 - HKD$29,000 19units Rental
@51 - @64

No.26 Kimberley Road Sold Price Trend

No.26 Kimberley Road Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
+ 75%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $16,181
- 8.7%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
- 25.9%
2025-11-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$8.79 M
@ $16,616
- 7.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $14,407
+ 25.7%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $16,824
- 14.4%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
1 Room
315ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $15,746
+ 83.7%
2025-02-21
Land Registry
1 Room
503ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $16,835
- 19.4%
2024-12-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
+ 35.1%
2024-11-29
Market Info
1 Room
503ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $16,835
-
Loading...

No.26 Kimberley Road Listings

Save Item

Information

No.26 Kimberley Road provides 168 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Total Unit:
168 Units

No.26 Kimberley Road Agency Company

Shop 41,g/f,lever Building 33 Larch Street,tai Kok Tsui,kln.
For sell 7
For lease 11
G/f, Shop B, No.18 Man Wui Street Man Wah Building, Kowloon
For sell 118
For lease 90

Map

No.26 Kimberley Road Map
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s50)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  No.26 Kimberley Road The Victoria Towers
Built 23 24
Total Unit 168 988
AVG Price HKD$16,827 HKD$22,970
Changed +3.40% +7.15%
Volume 1 cases 11 cases
Profit Ratio 100% 73%
Loss Ratio 0% 27%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 4.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.6 M - HKD$23.88 M
Rental $52.0 $50.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 2.6%
Rental activity 1.2% 5.6%