No.26 Kimberley Road

No.26 Kimberley Road Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$16,827 +3.40%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
50%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
4.2%
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$16,835
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
No.26 Kimberley Road Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-12-09, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$52.0
Volume
2 cases
Rental Yield
~ 3.7% (1Room: 4%, 2Room: 3.7%)
Rental activity
1.2%
Rental Price
HKD$17,000 - HKD$26,500 17units Rental
@50 - @64

No.26 Kimberley Road Sold Price Trend

No.26 Kimberley Road Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $17,493
- 22.1%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $16,827
+ 75%
2025-12-30
Land Registry
1 Room
343ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $16,181
- 8.7%
2025-11-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
- 25.9%
2025-11-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
529ft²
HKD$8.79 M
@ $16,616
- 7.5%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$7.29 M
@ $14,407
+ 25.7%
2025-07-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
510ft²
HKD$8.58 M
@ $16,824
- 14.4%
2025-06-30
Land Registry
1 Room
315ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $15,746
+ 83.7%
2025-02-21
Land Registry
1 Room
503ft²
HKD$8.47 M
@ $16,835
- 19.4%
2024-12-27
Land Registry
1 Room
312ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $16,026
+ 35.1%
Loading...

No.26 Kimberley Road Listings

Save Item

Information

No.26 Kimberley Road provides 168 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
2004 Yr.
Total Unit:
168 Units

No.26 Kimberley Road Agency Company

Shop No.6 On Ground Floor Of Tak Bo Building N0.19b Nelson Street Kowloon
For sell 378
For lease 128
G/f, Shop 2, Ava 62 62 Shanghai Street Jordan, Kowloon
For sell 77
For lease 108
Shop 1a, 76-84 Tai Po Road, Kln
For sell 110
For lease 60

Map

No.26 Kimberley Road Map
Kimberley Road (s49)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road (s50)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kimberley Road, Nathan Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  No.26 Kimberley Road The Austin
Built 23 12
Total Unit 168 1,415
AVG Price HKD$16,827 HKD$26,140
Changed +3.40% +7.23%
Volume 2 cases 35 cases
Profit Ratio 50% 86%
Loss Ratio 0% 14%
Turnover Rate 4.2% 6.1%
Listing Price -- HKD$8.3 M - HKD$45.8 M
Rental $52.0 $63.0
Rental Yield ~ 3.7% ~ 2.9%
Rental activity 1.2% 4.9%