Hoover Industrial Building

Hoover Industrial Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-30, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$2,521 -14.05%
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,957
Listing Price
HKD$0.42 M - HKD$8.1 M 2units For Sale
@2,500 - @4,884
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Hoover Industrial Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. rent
$15.0
Volume
3 cases
Rental Yield
~ 7.3%
Rental activity
--
Rental Price
HKD$5,900 - HKD$40,000 8units Rental
@10 - @20

Hoover Industrial Building Sold Price Trend

Hoover Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat C, Middle, Hoover Ind Bldg
2025-07-31
Market Info
Gross 3,253ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $2,521
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat C, Hoover Industrial Building
2025-07-31
Land Registry
Gross 3,253ft²
HKD$8.2 M
@ $2,521
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat G/15, Hoover Industrial Building
2025-07-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$1.8 M
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat A(05), Hoover Industrial Building
2025-06-16
Land Registry
Gross 372ft²
HKD$0.85 M
@ $2,285
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat A, Hoover Industrial Building
2025-06-09
Land Registry
Gross 3,240ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $3,580
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat A, Middle, Hoover Ind Bldg
2025-05-02
Market Info
Gross 3,240ft²
HKD$11.6 M
@ $3,580
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat B, High, Hoover Ind Bldg
2024-02-27
Market Info
Gross 4,239ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $2,991
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat B, Hoover Industrial Building
2024-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 4,339ft²
HKD$12.68 M
@ $2,922
-
2024-02-27
Land Registry
Gross 3,837ft²
HKD$11.48 M
@ $2,992
-
Hoover Industrial Building | Flat B10, High, Hoover Ind Bldg
2023-12-18
Market Info
Gross 365ft²
HKD$2.8 M
@ $7,671
-
Loading...

Hoover Industrial Building Listings

Hoover Industrial Building Agency Company

葵涌華星街1-7號美華工業大廈地下c4舖
For sell 15
For lease 45
Shop 71, G/f., Kwai Chung Plaza, 7-11 Kwai Foo Road, Kwai Chung, N.t.
For sell 3
For lease 11
B5, G/f Mai Wah Industrial Building, 1-7 Wah Sing Street, Kwai Chung
For sell 11
For lease 33

Map

Hoover Industrial Building Map
Kwai Chun Court( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Kwai Hing Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  Hoover Industrial Building iCITY Tower 1
Built -- 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$2,521 HKD$6,788
Changed -14.05% +2.76%
Volume -- --
Profit Ratio -- --
Loss Ratio -- --
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price HKD$0.42 M - HKD$8.1 M HKD$1.48 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $15.0 $26.0
Rental Yield ~ 7.3% ~ 4.7%
Rental activity -- --