MAN SHING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING

MAN SHING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Property Price Trend (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Avg. price per sqft
HKD$1,955 +25.00%
Volume
2 cases
Profit Ratio
0%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
--
Price 1 yr ago
HKD$2,263
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
MAN SHING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Latest Rental Market (Latest date: 2025-08-13, and previous 90days data)
Avg. rent
$8.0
Volume
4 cases
Rental Yield
~ 5.2%
Rental activity
--

MAN SHING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Sold Price Trend

Man Shing Industrial Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat 2, Low, Man Shing Ind Bldg
2026-05-07
Market Info
Gross 2,061ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $1,941
-
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat 02, Man Shing Industrial Building
2026-04-10
Land Registry
Gross 2,046ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $1,955
-
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 2,046ft²
HKD$3.2 M
@ $1,564
-
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat 04, Man Shing Industrial Building
2024-08-23
Land Registry
Gross 1,436ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $2,263
-
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat 4, High, Man Shing Ind Bldg
2024-07-26
Market Info
Gross 1,465ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $2,218
-
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat 01-04, Man Shing Industrial Building
2023-10-09
Land Registry
Gross 7,231ft²
HKD$12.31 M
@ $1,702
-
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat WF, Middle, Man Shing Ind Bldg
2023-10-09
Market Info
Gross 7,325ft²
HKD$12.31 M
@ $1,680
-
2023-06-01
Land Registry
Gross 2,061ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $2,766
-
2021-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,256ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $2,707
-
Man Shing Industrial Building | Flat 4, Man Shing Ind Bldg
2021-12-10
Land Registry
Gross 1,255ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $2,709
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Permit:
1989 Yr.

Map

MAN SHING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING Map
Yip Shing Street Kwai Chung( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenknoll Court Shek Pai Street( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Sun Kwai Hing Gardens( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Office Building's Compare
Show All

  MAN SHING INDUSTRIAL BUILDING iCITY Tower 1
Built 37 3
Total Unit -- --
AVG Price HKD$1,955 HKD$6,785
Changed +25.00% +2.71%
Volume 2 cases 27 cases
Profit Ratio 0% 0%
Loss Ratio 0% 0%
Turnover Rate -- --
Listing Price -- HKD$1 M - HKD$3 M
Rental $8.0 $25.0
Rental Yield ~ 5.2% ~ 4.4%
Rental activity -- --